"i only started my collection about a year ago of both dvds and blurays, my main reason is just because i like having the physical thing in my hand my true love of cinema started awakening fairly recen"
"im completely on board specially on the last one, except for reason number 8, but thats just because i do not like 3D at all, i will only like it when they invent a way where i dont need the stupid gl"
"i grew up with him! even though they only started to air it on my country on the late 80´s and 90´s."
"both beatiful women, but if its all about the smile i have to go with Natalie!"
"great list and great images even though Some of their armor is a little useless in battle XD!"
"take in consideration that it is my opinion and if you base your expectations on it you might agree with me at the end but who knows you might also be desappointed, you should always watch a movie wit"
"@Iceviper indeed you can´t, and i do agree that it is a bit overplayed specially now since it was featured in Kingsmen and everyone wants to pretend like they already knew the song, but even still i "
"great list! just reminds me that i should rewatch some of these ;)"
"this is what i call torture XD! Great list by the way."
"true story, but i didint even know they went as far as a fourth one that is not money grabbing, its desperation ;)"
"how dare you put godzilla in this list! ;) and wait a minute is there really a home alone 4!"
"I dont really have any favorites so just for the sake of contributing im gonna put a random top ten of movies i like and think that should be watched before anyone dies ;) 1: Jurassic Park 2: Schind"
"in my country the word we have for them tranlates directly to dummies, but these animals have nothing of dumb, i talk from experience"
"i actually like your version of the first painting more, it has a more creepy and mysterious vibe to it."
"i agree with @The O.P, just because some people abuse the system does not mean it has to dissapear, for example theres plenty politicians out there who are involved in corruption, but thats not the re"
"great list in general but im curious as to why you find nymphomaniac disgusting and you still give it a 7/10"
"What about "Primeval", i personally never watched it, but i was just wondering if you had."
"oh i get it, english is not my first language so sometimes stuff like that might slip away, but at least you were more helpful with your comment ;)"